Staff

Leadership Team

Principal

Mr. D. Botting

Head of Secondary Phase

Mr. I. Patterson

Head of Primary Phase

Ms. A. Moustafa

Assistant Principals

Secondary

Mr. M. Riley

Dr. A. O’Toole

Mr J Steel

Mr J Goundry

Primary

Ms. H. Begum 

Director of Inclusion

Ms. M. Sarkar (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

 

Primary

EYFS

Ms. J. Husson - Reception Teacher

Year 1

Ms. N. Begum - Year 1 Teacher 

Year 2

Mr. J. Muldoon - Year 2 Teacher

Primary Support Staff

 Ms. K. Kershaw 

Ms. P Mindra

Ms. S. Daniels

Ms. N. Koya

Secondary

Pastoral

Ms A Toor - Head of Year 7

Ms. R. Westwood - Head of Year 8

Ms. S. Mawanda - Head of Year 9

Ms G Dang - Head of Year 10

 

English

Ms. S. Neal - Director of English

Ms. H. Begum - Teacher of English

Ms. O. Hanson - Teacher of English

Ms. R. Westwood - Teacher of English

Mr. C. Wild - Teacher of English

Mr. J. Dallimore - Teacher of English

Ms. H. Perry - Teacher of English

Dr. A O'Toole - Assistant Principal

 

Mathematics

Ms. G. Dang - Deputy Head of Mathematics

Ms. M. Bisaccia - Lead Practitioner of Maths

Ms. H. Patel - Teacher of Mathematics

Mr. K. Amaning - Teacher of Mathematics

Ms. S. Kowarthanan - Teacher of Mathematics

Mr. M. Rahman - Teacher of Mathematics

Mr. H. Ahmad - Teacher of Mathematics

 

Science

Mr. G. Duoblys - Director of Science

Ms. J. Burns - Lead Teacher of Biology

Mr. A. Moore - Lead Teacher of Physics

Mr. P. McSweeney - Teacher of Science

Ms. C. Gallagher - Teacher of Science

Ms. M. Rowe-Sampson - Teacher of Science

 

Humanities

Ms. H. Cheesman - Director of Humanities

Ms. B. Goodwin - Lead Geography Teacher

Ms. B. Williams - Teacher of Humanities

Mr J Goundry - Assistant Principal

 

PE

Ms. K. Enticott - Teacher of PE  

Ms A Toor - Teacher of PE

Mr. C. Anderson - Sports Enrichment Officer

Mr M. Riley - Assistant Principal

 

MFL

Ms. M. Drucker - Director of MFL

Ms. S. Yacoob - Teacher of MFL

Mr. I. Patterson - Head of Secondary

 

Music

Mr. A. Kinnair - Director of Music and Creative Arts

 

Drama

Ms. S. Mawanda - Teacher of Drama

 

Art and Design

Ms. R. Begum - Teacher of Art and Design

Mr J. Steel - Assistant Principal 

School Support Staff

 

Ms. P. Millar - Family Support Worker 

Ms S. Kaur - Admissions Officer

Ms I. Blanc - Attendance Officer 

School Operations Team

Ms L Jackson - Academy Operations Manager

Mrs. S. Wade MBE - PA and  Senior Administrator

Mr. S. Delaney - Librarian

Mr. L. Milton - IT Service Desk Manager

Mr. B. Ditchburn - Site Superviser

Mr. P. Kain - Premises Officer

Ms. K. Solanki - Senior Science Technician

 

Ms. C. Palazzo - Secondary Receptionist (Monday & Tuesday)

Mrs. S. Limby - Secondary Receptionist (Wednesday to Friday)

Ms. S. Morris - Primary Receptionist

Ms. B. Codrington - Cleaning operative